Our Candidates

Federal

 

Hillary ClintonTammy DuckworthAmanda Howlandjim-walz.jpg

President of the United States: Hillary Clinton
United States Senate: Tammy Duckworth
6th Congressional District (Map): Amanda Howland
14th Congressional District (Map): Jim Walz

Statewide

 

susana-mendoza.jpg

Comptroller (special election): Susana Mendoza

 

 

State Legislature

 

Kelly MazeskiMelissa CoyneJohn BartmanNancy Zettler

State Senate District 26 (Map): Kelly Mazeski
State Senate District 32 (Map): Melissa Coyne
State Representative District 63 (Map): John Bartman
State Representative District 66 (Map): Nancy Zettler

Countywide

 

Ray FlavinLynn GrayJack Franks

State's Attorney: Ray Flavin
Recorder of Deeds: Lynn Gray
County Board Chair: Jack Franks

County Board

 

District 1 (Map)


kerri-barber.jpg  Kerri Barber

 Email: kerri@kerribarber.com
 Website: kerriformchenrycounty.com

Kathryn PotterKathryn Potter

Email: kathrynpotter1@gmail.com
Website: potterforthepeople.com

 

District 2 (Map)

 
DominiqueMiller.jpgDominique Miller

Email: dnmiller82@sbcglobal.net
Website: TBA

Jim RodenJim Roden

Email: jamesframeco@yahoo.com
Website: TBA

 

District 3 (Map)

 
Diane JohnsonDiane Johnson

Email: djkjohnson1@gmail.com
Website: TBA

Kathy Bergan SchmidtKathy Bergan Schmidt

Email: bergan.schmidt@gmail.com
Website: TBA

 

District 4 (Map)

 
RobertRosenberg.jpgRobert Rosenberg

Email: info@robertrosenberg2016.com
Website: robertrosenberg2016.com

 Arne WaltmireArne Waltmire

Email: arne@arnewaltmire.com
Website: TBA

 

District 5 (Map)

 
Alex WimmerAlex Wimmer

Email: alexcwimmer@gmail.com
Website: electalexwimmer.com

Paula YensenPaula Yensen

Email: paula@paulayensen.com
Website: paulayensen.com

 

District 6 (Map)

 
Drew GeorgiDrew Georgi

Email: drew4cb6@gmail.com
Website: votedrewgeorgi.com

Cathy JohnsonCathy Johnson

Email: cathyjohnson4cb6@gmail.com
Website: cjohnsonmchenryco6.com


Showing 2 reactions

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.